Loading... Please wait...

Rod Stewart DVD 1994 A night to remember - Japan Tour / Recorded Live at Yokohama Arena, Japan, April 24, 1994 / Masterplan

$35.90
SKU:
4250079731862
Weight:
5.00 Ounces
Quantity:

Product Description

Rod Stewart DVD 1994 A night to remember - Japan Tour / Recorded Live at Yokohama Arena, Japan, April 24, 1994 / Masterplan

UPC 4250079731862

ALL REGIONS NTSC DVD 

MADE IN THE EU

AUDIO: English 2.0

Total Runtime: 89 minutes

 

Rod Stewart

Real Name:
Roderick David Stewart

British singer, born January 10, 1945 in London, England. In addition to his successful solo career, he has also been a member of successful high-profile rock groups the Jeff Beck Group and the Faces.

Inducted into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 as a solo artist, and again in 2012 as a member of the Faces (both as a Performer).

 

 

Tracklist / Song list:

1   Hot Legs 4:23
2   Cut Across Shorty 3:19
3   Reason To Believe 4:03
4   Handbags And Gladrags 4:16
5   Tonight´s The Night 4:11
6   Maggie May 5:06
7   Forever Young 4:33
8   Infatuation 5:00
9   Some Guys Have All The Luck 5:08
10   All For Love 3:21
11   Interview 0:44
12   Sweet Little Rock ´n´ Roller 7:58
13   My Girl 2:29
14   People Get Ready 7:06
15   Interview 0:47
16   Have I Told You Lately That I Love You 5:07
17   This Old Heart Of Mine 2:56
18   The Motown Song 4:26
19   Sailing 4:42
20   Da Ya Think I´m Sexy 7:03
21   Finale 2:30

 

 

 

 

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Customers also viewed

Click the button below to add the Rod Stewart DVD 1994 A night to remember - Japan Tour / Recorded Live at Yokohama Arena, Japan, April 24, 1994 / Masterplan to your wish list.