Loading... Please wait...

Ludwig van Beethoven - Sinfonia N. 9 in re min. Op. 125 "Corale" / Conducted by Herbert von Karajan / Orchestra Filarmonica di Berlino / 2x LP SET - LIVE Recording / SRPL 22400

$88.00
SKU:
SRPL22400
Weight:
10.00 Ounces
Quantity:

Product Description

Ludwig van Beethoven - Sinfonia N. 9 in re min. Op. 125 "Corale" / Conducted by Herbert von Karajan / Orchestra Filarmonica di Berlino / Elizabeth Grümmer, Marga Hüffgen, Ernst Haefliger, Gottlob Frick / Coro della Cattedrale di St. Hedwig / Fidelio Ouverture, Leonora n.3 / 2x LP SET - LIVE Recording 

SRPL 22400

LABEL: REPLICA

 

 

Herbert von Karajan

Real Name:
Heribert Ritter von Karajan
 
Profile:
Austrian conductor, born April 5, 1908 in Salzburg, Austria-Hungary (now Austria) and died July 16, 1989 in Anif, Austria. He was married to Eliette von Karajan, father of Arabel von Karajan and Isabel Karajan.

 

 

 

Sinfonia N.9 In Re Minore Op.125 "Corale"

Performed by Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra

Conducted by Herbert von Karajan

 

Fidelio Ouverture

Leonora n. 3

 

Elizabeth Grümmer

Marga Hüffgen

Ernst Haefliger

Gottlob Frick

Chorus of St. Hedwig Cathedral

 

LIVE RECORDING

 

ludwig-van-beethoven-sinfonia-n.-9-in-re-min.-op.-125-corale-conducted-by-herbert-von-karajan-orchestra-filarmonica-di-berlino-2x-lp-set-live-recording-srpl-22400-1-.jpg

ludwig-van-beethoven-sinfonia-n.-9-in-re-min.-op.-125-corale-conducted-by-herbert-von-karajan-orchestra-filarmonica-di-berlino-2x-lp-set-live-recording-srpl-22400-4-.jpg

ludwig-van-beethoven-sinfonia-n.-9-in-re-min.-op.-125-corale-conducted-by-herbert-von-karajan-orchestra-filarmonica-di-berlino-2x-lp-set-live-recording-srpl-22400-5-.jpg

 

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Customers also viewed

Click the button below to add the Ludwig van Beethoven - Sinfonia N. 9 in re min. Op. 125 "Corale" / Conducted by Herbert von Karajan / Orchestra Filarmonica di Berlino / 2x LP SET - LIVE Recording / SRPL 22400 to your wish list.